3629 159th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Mill Creek and Pointe3 Real Estate

  3629 159th Place SE Bothell, WA 98012

Sold on 02/25/2014
$535,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
3,145
SQFT

Description

Beautiful Season's at Mill Creek Home built by Lozier. Situated in a cul-de-sac on a greenbelt. Gleaming hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, formal living rm & dining area, first floor den, and Air Conditioning. Gourmet kitchen w/ cherry cabinets, granite slab & S/S appliances. Featuring a spacious master suite w/ lge soaking tub, shower, double sink & walk-in closet. Lge 5th bdrm/bonus. Backyard incl. playset, shed & garden. Award winning schools. 1 yr. Home warranty included.

Sold Date:
02/25/2014
Taxes
$5,703(2013)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007

Listed By

Shellie Adolfson, Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
Bought with
Julia Tsurusaki, Pointe3 Real Estate
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:58 PM GMT+0000
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
  • Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $47

$ (+/-)
Jan 02, 2014
Price Changed
$539,950
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 04, 2013
Price Changed
$549,950
-1%
-$5,050
Oct 09, 2013
Price Changed
$555,000
-2%
-$14,000
Sep 25, 2013
Listed
$569,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 19:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.