Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Rachelle Oster, Wre Referrals, LLC and Keller Williams Eastside
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Rachelle Oster, Wre Referrals, LLC and Keller Williams Eastside 11328 E Ibberson Dr Everett, WA 98208
Sold on 10/06/2016
$425,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/06/2016
10/06/2016
Taxes
$415(2015)
$415(2015)
Lot Size
10,018 SQFT
10,018 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1939
1939
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:58 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Jul 31, 2016
Price Changed
$479,000
-4%
-$20,000
Jun 26, 2016
Price Changed
$499,000
-4%
-$20,000
May 28, 2016
Price Changed
$519,000
-5%
-$30,000
May 03, 2016
Listed
$549,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 19:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description