4533 115th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Mill Creek and Coldwell Banker Bain

  4533 115th Place SE Everett, WA 98208

Sold on 05/22/2015
$441,900 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,921
SQFT

Description

4 Bedrooms plus bonus room! NEW EXTERIOR PAINT! 2921 asf w/ Mountain view from dining room & Mstr Bdrm. Newly refinished hrwd floors. Spacious kit w/ built in desk, gas cook top & walk in pantry. Informal eating area & adjacent family room. Formal living & dining rooms! Mstr suite with walk-in closet, soaking tub, dble sinks, separate shower. 2nd full bath up. Bonus rm has unfinished areas under eaves. 1 year home FNHW warranty included. This home is move in ready!

Sold Date:
05/22/2015
Taxes
$4,636(2014)
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000

Listed By

Sue Hounshell, Windermere R.E. Mill Creek
Bought with
Ron Robin, Coldwell Banker Bain
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 8:14 PM GMT+0000
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $28

$ (+/-)
Feb 03, 2015
Price Changed
$449,900
-3%
-$15,100
Oct 14, 2014
Price Changed
$465,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 02, 2014
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 20:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.